Top 6 Palo Alto Networks Firewall – Computer Networking

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Palo Alto Software

#ad

USB, 8 x SFP, Rack-mountable Renewed, Manageable, Palo Alto PA-3050 Network Security/Firewall Appliance, 12 Port Gigabit Ethernet, 12 x RJ-45-8

#ad
Palo Alto Software #ad - This certified refurbished product is tested and certified by the manufacturer or by a third-party refurbisher to look and work like new, a minimum 90-day warranty, reconditioning and repackaging. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, and may arrive in a generic white or brown box. The product ships with all relevant accessories, inspection, with limited to no signs of wear.
BrandPalo Alto Software #ad
ManufacturerPalo Alto Software #ad
Part NumberPAN-PA-3050

2. Cisco

#ad

Cisco ASA5505-BUN-K9 ASA 5505

#ad
Cisco #ad - Packets per second 64 byte: 85, 0008 port 10/100 switch with 2 Power over Ethernet PoE ports. Memory: 512 mb; maximum firewall throughput Mbps: 150 Mbps. Ssl vpn user sessions: 2 Bundled/25 Max. Content security anti-virus, Anti-Spyware, File Blocking: Not available. Ssl and ipsec VPN Services. Maximum 3des/aes vpn throughput: 100 Mbps.
BrandCisco #ad
ManufacturerCISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE #ad
Height1.7 Inches
Length6.9 Inches
Weight4 Pounds
Width7.9 Inches
Part NumberASA5505-BUN-K9
ModelASA5505-BUN-K9
WarrantyFive Year Advanced Replacement Warranty from Pure

3. 10Gtek

#ad

DDM, 10GBASE-SR Module for Mikrotik S+85DLC03D 850nm, 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-mode Transceiver, 300m

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Widely used in fiber switches, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports. Perfect after-sales service - enjoy 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.

Easy to use - easy installation, plug and play, routers, fully hot-pluggable. Wide compatibility - compatible for Mikrotik S+85DLC03D and Other Open Switches. 10gbase-sr sfp+ to lc optical gigabit ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, DDM, LC duplex connector, up to 300m.110gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available. Superior ddm function - ddm allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3(Mkrtik-1pc)
ModelAXS85-192-M3(Mkrtik-1pc)

4. R RACKMOUNT·IT

#ad

Rackmount.IT Rack Mount Kit for Palo Alto PA-220 RM-PA-T2

#ad
R RACKMOUNT·IT #ad - Rack mount kit for palo alto PA-220 RM-PA-T2. Keep it cool: custom model airflow cut-outs ensures that the hardware does not overheat by giving it all the breathing room it needs. Perfect fit: you can assemble your firewall or switch onto the rack with existing screws from the appliance for a perfect fit into our custom cut-outs; All connections are easily accessible from the front providing a clean look. Power: a fixed power supply secures the appliance from falling or shifting. Product dimensions: 2. 32 in. X 18. 98 in. X 8. 54 in. 1. 3u/2u; weight: 4 lbs; part Number: RM-PA-T2.
BrandR RACKMOUNT·IT #ad
ManufacturerRackmount.IT #ad
Height2.28 Inches
Length8.5 Inches
Weight2 Pounds
Width19.02 Inches
Part NumberRM-PA-T2
ModelRM-PA-T2
WarrantyNA

5. FORTINET

#ad

FORTINET FortiGate-60F Hardware and 3YR 24x7 UTM Protection FG-60F-BDL-950-36

#ad
FORTINET #ad - Connectivity Technology: Ethernet. The fortigate 60f series offers an excellent Security and SD-WAN solution in a compact fanless.
BrandFORTINET #ad
ManufacturerFortinet #ad
Weight2 Pounds
Part NumberFG-60F-BDL-950-36
ModelFG-60F-BDL-950-36

6. R RACKMOUNT·IT

#ad

Rackmount.IT | RM-PA-T1 | Rack Mount Kit for Palo Alto PA-200 RM-PA-T1

#ad
R RACKMOUNT·IT #ad - Rack mount kit for palo alto PA-200 RM-PA-T1. Part number: rM-PA-T1. Dimensions: 1. 3u/2u. Product dimensions: 2. 32 in. X 8. 54 in. X 18. 98 in. Box weight: 4 lbs.
BrandR RACKMOUNT·IT #ad
ManufacturerRackmount.IT #ad
Height2.3 Inches
Length8.5 Inches
Weight3 Pounds
Width19 Inches
Part NumberRM-PA-T1
ModelRM-PA-T1